Hero of the Month

Edward Cullen from SM's Twilight

Hero of the Week Archive
Hero of the Month Archive

Our Favorite Authors

Author Blogs That Rock

Our Personal Blogs

Blogs We Like To Read:

Blogroll Us!

Random Books from our Library:

Rowena Is Reading:

Isabel is Reading:

Holly is Reading:

Grace is Reading:

Jazz is Reading:

Daphne is Reading:

Recent Posts

I Just Can't Get Enough!!!
End of Year Giveaway: Winners!!!
Dark Side of the Moon by Sherrilyn Kenyon.
Drop Dead Gorgeous by Linda Howard
Sanctuary's Finest's Favorite Reads of 2006.
Happy Holidays from SF! Want Free Books??
What's Your Favorite Setting For a Romance ?
Where Dreams Begin by Lisa Kleypas
Loving Julia by Karen Robards
Is 'I Love You' Enough?

Old Stuff

January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
August 2007
December 2008

Links

Google
All About Romance

Wanna Buy A Good Book?

Barnes and Nobles
Borders
Amazon
Half
E Bay

Email Us:
Got a question you want to ask us? Email us at:
sfinest@gmail.com

Credits:

Visitors

Who links to us?

Friday, January 5, 2007

Where has Jazz been???

I'm so glad your all concerned and thought to ask. lol.

Well with the holidays being here and me working retail I have been in total craziness! I've been working full time hours, shopping, cooking, wrapping, cleaning, doing the mom/wife thing (lol). Basically just going nuts.

Just as an example....I usually read about what? A book every other day or so. Well I've been reading Mary Balogh's Slightly (Bedwyn) Series, a total of 7 books, since Thanksgiving! That is madness there!

So I think I've said it before but I have one more to go than I will post a huge series review and hopefully be back on my game with lots more new reviews. Keep your fingers crossed.

I got Drop Dead Gorgeous by Linda Howard for Christmas! Yeay so excited to read that. And my Best Friend got me a Borders gift card so I got Twilight by Stephenie Meyer, Sam's Letters to Jennifer by James Patterson (I've already read but have to own. Sooo good.), Hot Legs by Susan Johnson (hit or miss), and I have a few more I'm waiting to get. Such as The Stranger in Her Bed by Janet Chapman, the sequel to The Seduction of His Wife. It will be out the end of this month. YEAY!!!

Also and most exciting....I am preparing another SF new Author Interview! Anne Rainey author of Haily's Cabin will be spilling all here withing a week or so. Keep posted! Her first book, and it will be out of this world, is scheduled to be released in February. Valentines Day if I'm not mistaken.

So I've been busy, busy. But I'm back now, and hopefully I'll have a lot of goodies to share with you all.

Labels:

---------------------------------------------

6 Comments:

Blogger Holly Mercer said...

I'm so glad your all concerned and thought to ask. lol.

I'm going to beat you over the head! It's you're not your. Crap in the face.

Glad you posted, though. :)

January 5, 2007 at 11:22 AM  
Blogger Chantal said...

I'm excited about the new Janet Chapman book. The Seduction of His Wife is one of my favourite books.

January 5, 2007 at 12:28 PM  
Blogger Jazz said...

Okay, shut up Holly and me too Chantal. lol.

January 5, 2007 at 12:40 PM  
Anonymous Holly said...

LOL Jazz. You know I love you. :)

I really, really need to get TSOHW.

January 5, 2007 at 12:44 PM  
Blogger Jazz said...

I love you too Holly baby! lol. And yes you do. Hey never know someone might be feeling extra nice and buy and mail it out to someone who's not so nice but they love anyway. lol. ahhaah. I'm soooo funny!

January 5, 2007 at 12:59 PM  
Blogger Holly said...

Yeah, a barrel of laughs.

If a certain nice someone wanted to buy a certain good book and mail it to a certain not-so-nice person, not-so-nice person might be eternally grateful.

Although, I think the nice and not-so-nice maybe confused. I'm not the one who used your wrong...again. Do you do this just to torture me?

January 5, 2007 at 3:38 PM  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home

All graphics made by Mailyn of ImaginaryOrigin.Blogspot.com unless otherwise noted. Please do not copy any of my designs.